Daily Match Schedule and Results

* See our Live Scoring page to get real-time updates
* Click on the players to view their player profile

Sat 06 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
2
1.1
Alan Clyne vs Bye
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)
14:00
2
1.2
Rex Hedrick def James Skiffington
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-2, 11-1, 11-1
14:45
100
1.1
Alex Phillips def Jamie Mcervale
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)13-11, 11-7, 1-11, 4-11, 11-4
14:45
100
1.2
Ben Takamizawa Harris lost to Dick Lau
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)8-11, 3-11, 1-11
15:30
101
1.1
Muhd Asyraf Azan def Luke Sims
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-5, 11-4, 11-2
15:30
101
1.2
Aqeel Rehman def Roman Svec
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-8, 11-8, 11-3
16:15
102
1.1
Tim Manning lost to Kashif Shuja
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)6-11, 8-11, 8-11
16:15
102
1.2
Bradley Hindle lost to Max Lee
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 4-11, 2-11
17:00
103
1.1
Campbell Grayson def Joseph Watts
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-1, 11-6, 11-4
17:00
103
1.2
Kamran Khan lost to Ivan Yuen
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 4-11
17:45
104
1.1
Chris Lloyd def Joshua Southwell-Nobbs
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)11-7, 11-3, 11-6
17:45
104
1.2
Josh Cardwell lost to Zac Alexander
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)5-11, 3-11, 9-11
18:30
105
1.1
Matthew Karwalski def Scott Arnold
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-8, 13-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9
18:30
105
1.2
Wade Johnstone def Justin Beard
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-9, 10-12, 11-3, 11-7
19:15
106
1.1
Ondrej Ertl lost to Raphael Kandra
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)11-13, 7-11, 2-11
19:15
106
1.2
Martin Knight vs Bye
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)

Sun 07 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
2
2.1
Alan Clyne def Rex Hedrick
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-13, 11-9, 11-5, 11-5
14:00
100
2.1
Alex Phillips lost to Dick Lau
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)3-11, 9-11, 4-11
14:45
101
2.1
Muhd Asyraf Azan def Aqeel Rehman
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
14:45
102
2.1
Kashif Shuja lost to Max Lee
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-8, 11-8, 14-16, 5-11, 4-11
15:30
103
2.1
Campbell Grayson lost to Ivan Yuen
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11
15:30
104
2.1
Chris Lloyd lost to Zac Alexander
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)5-11, 4-11, 6-11
16:15
105
2.1
Matthew Karwalski def Wade Johnstone
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-6, 11-7, 11-4
16:15
106
2.1
Raphael Kandra lost to Martin Knight
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)11-13, 8-11, 6-11

Mon 08 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
13:30
4
1.1
Amanda Cranston def Laura Mccredie
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-1, 11-5, 11-9
13:30
107
1.1
Selena Shaikh lost to Vanessa Pickerd
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)1-11, 4-11, 4-11
14:00
1
1.7
Matthew Karwalski lost to Max Lee
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 7-11
14:15
108
1.1
Zoe Petrovansky def Grace Mcervale
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-8, 11-1, 11-2
14:15
109
1.1
Tamika Saxby def Jessica Turnbull
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-5, 11-6, 12-10
14:45
1
1.2
Martin Knight lost to Ong Beng Hee
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 4-11
15:00
110
1.1
Lisa Aitken def Bethany Brazier
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-5, 11-6, 11-6
15:00
111
1.1
Jennifer Brown lost to Amanda Landers-Murphy
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)3-11, 2-11, 2-11
16:00
1
1.3
Nicolas Mueller lost to Julian Illingworth
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11
16:45
1
1.4
Laurens Jan Anjema def Thierry Lincou
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw14-16, 11-9, 14-12, 11-5
18:30
1
1.1
Nick Matthew def Stephen Coppinger
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-8, 11-9
19:15
1
1.6
Ryan Cuskelly lost to Tom Richards
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw9-11, 8-11, 5-11
20:30
1
1.5
Mohd Azlan Iskandar lost to David Palmer
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw12-14, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 8-11
21:15
1
1.8
Zac Alexander lost to Karim Darwish
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 13-11, 2-11, 6-11

Tue 09 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
12:00
3
1.1
Nicol David def Samantha Davies
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 11-6, 11-2
12:00
3
1.2
Kylie Lindsay lost to Emily Whitlock
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw9-11, 11-7, 4-11, 3-11
12:00
3
1.3
Annie Au def Lisa Aitken
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 11-1, 11-5
12:00
3
1.15
Sarah Cardwell lost to Gaby Huber
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw6-11, 11-8, 5-11, 1-11
12:45
3
1.13
Melody Francis lost to Natalie Grinham
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw2-11, 4-11, 5-11
12:45
3
1.14
Amanda Cranston lost to Kasey Brown
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw2-11, 7-11, 3-11
12:45
3
1.4
Line Hansen def Milou Van Der Heijden
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
12:45
3
1.16
Vanessa Pickerd lost to Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 3-11, 3-11
13:30
3
1.5
Rachael Grinham def Lucie Fialova
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 11-5, 11-2
13:30
3
1.6
Low Wee Wern def Zoe Petrovansky
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-6, 11-5
13:30
3
1.12
Siti Munirah Jusoh lost to Madeline Perry
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 2-11, 3-11
14:00
1
1.9
James Willstrop def Chris Ryder
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw13-11, 11-8, 11-0
14:15
3
1.7
Donna Urquhart def Tamika Saxby
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-1, 11-3
14:15
3
1.10
Maggy Marshall lost to Joelle King
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw6-11, 3-11, 2-11
14:15
3
1.11
Christine Nunn lost to Joey Chan
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw3-11, 2-11, 3-11
14:45
1
1.10
Alan Clyne def Muhd Asyraf Azan
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-9, 11-4
15:00
3
1.8
Dipika Pallikal def Amanda Landers-Murphy
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-8, 11-2
15:00
3
1.9
Olga Ertlova lost to Delia Arnold
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11
16:00
1
1.11
Simon Rosner lost to Adrian Grant
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-2, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 8-11
16:45
1
1.14
Dick Lau lost to Mohd. Nafiizwan Adnan
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 4-11, 3-11
18:30
1
1.13
Peter Barker def Aaron Frankcomb
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-8, 11-7, 11-6
19:15
1
1.12
Cameron Pilley lost to Gregory Gaultier
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw6-11, 8-11, 7-11
20:30
1
1.15
Saurav Ghosal lost to Stewart Boswell
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw12-14, 2-11, 5-11
21:15
1
1.16
Ivan Yuen lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw3-11, 7-11, 3-11

Wed 10 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
3
2.1
Nicol David def Emily Whitlock
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 11-7, 11-5
14:45
3
2.2
Annie Au def Line Hansen
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw14-12, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9
16:00
3
2.3
Rachael Grinham def Low Wee Wern
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3
16:45
3
2.4
Donna Urquhart def Dipika Pallikal
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8
18:30
1
2.1
Nick Matthew def Ong Beng Hee
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-8, 11-9
19:15
1
2.2
Julian Illingworth lost to Laurens Jan Anjema
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 3-11, 3-11
20:30
1
2.3
David Palmer def Tom Richards
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5
21:15
1
2.4
Max Lee lost to Karim Darwish
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11

Thu 11 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
3
2.5
Delia Arnold lost to Joelle King
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 11-13, 9-11
14:45
3
2.6
Joey Chan lost to Madeline Perry
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 11-6, 3-11, 2-11
16:00
3
2.7
Natalie Grinham def Kasey Brown
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9
16:45
3
2.8
Gaby Huber lost to Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 3-11, 1-11
18:30
1
2.5
James Willstrop def Alan Clyne
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-5, 11-2
19:15
1
2.6
Adrian Grant lost to Gregory Gaultier
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 5-11, 8-11
20:30
1
2.7
Peter Barker def Mohd. Nafiizwan Adnan
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-2, 11-7
21:15
1
2.8
Stewart Boswell lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 7-11

Fri 12 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
3
3.1
Nicol David vs Annie Au (Retired Injured)
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-0, 11-2, 11-0
14:45
3
3.2
Rachael Grinham def Donna Urquhart
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-4, 11-7
16:00
3
3.3
Joelle King lost to Madeline Perry
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-13, 11-2, 10-12, 9-11
16:45
3
3.4
Natalie Grinham lost to Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11
18:30
1
3.1
Nick Matthew def Laurens Jan Anjema
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5
19:15
1
3.2
David Palmer def Karim Darwish
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10
20:30
1
3.3
James Willstrop lost to Gregory Gaultier
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 10-12, 4-11, 5-11
21:15
1
3.4
Peter Barker lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 4-11

Sat 13 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
13:00
3
4.1
Nicol David def Rachael Grinham
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 13-11, 11-7
13:45
3
4.2
Madeline Perry lost to Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 9-11, 11-2, 4-11
15:30
1
4.1
Nick Matthew def David Palmer
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 11-4, 11-5
16:15
1
4.2
Gregory Gaultier lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11

Sun 14 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
3
5.1
Nicol David vs Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw
15:15
1
5.1
Nick Matthew lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw14-12, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 4-11